Trinity Calvinistic Methodist Chapel, Church Street, Abertillery

Cyfeirnod MapSO20SW
Awdurdod Unedol (Lleol)Blaenau Gwent
CymunedAbertillery
Math O SafleCAPEL
Disgrifiad
Trinity Methodist Chapel was built in 1877and rebuilt in 1905. The later chapel was built in the Simple Round-Headed and Simple Lombardic/Italian style of the gable-entry type. By 1995 this chapel had been converted for retail use as Carpetforum.

RCAHMW, September 2010
LawrlwythoMathFfynhonnellDisgrifiad
application/pdfAPAC - Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd)APAC Document No 216 "Archaeological Report Trinity Chapel, Abertillery Level II, Building Recording Survey" carried out by Dr N. Phillips of Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd) October 2013.
application/vnd.ms-excelAPAC - Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd)Digital archive project information relating to an Archaeological Investigation at Trinity Chapel, Abertillery carried out by Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd) 2013.