Mission Church, Bulmore Road, Caerleon

Cyfeirnod MapST39SW
Awdurdod Unedol (Lleol)Casnewydd
CymunedCaerleon
Math O SafleCAPEL
Disgrifiad
Built in the Simple Round-Headed style, long-wall entry type. Present status [2009] LBC application for domestic conversion.
LawrlwythoMathFfynhonnellDisgrifiad
application/vnd.ms-excelAPAC - Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd)Digital archive project information relating to an Archaeological Investigation at Isca Mission Chapel, Caerleon carried out by Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd) 2013.
application/pdfAPAC - Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd)APAC document, entitled "Written Scheme of Investigation for a Programme of Archaeological Work WSI:BS/CAE/13, land at Isca Road Mission Chapel, Caerleon" carried out by Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd) 2013.
application/pdfAPAC - Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd)APAC Document No 197, entitled "Archaeological Report, Isca Mission Chapel, Caerleon. Level II Building Recording Survey" carried out by Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd) July 2013.