Benar;Bennar Farmhouse

Cyfeirnod MapSH75SE
Awdurdod Unedol (Lleol)Conwy
Hen SirSir Gaernarfon
CymunedBro Machno
Math O SafleFFERMDY
Disgrifiad
probably 16th century stone, 2 storey rubble. Tall chimney. Int beams,Joists P-P screens, 17th century, 17th century stair etc.
LawrlwythoMathFfynhonnellDisgrifiad
application/pdfDHHS - Discovering the Historic Houses of Snowdonia CollectionGround floor plan of Bennar farmhouse, Cwm Machno. Drawn by Charles Green as part of the publication of 'Discovering the Historic Houses of Snowdonia' by RCAHMW, 2014. Page 218, figure 6.39.
application/pdfRCAHMW Dendrochronology Project CollectionOxford Dendrochronology Laboratory Report no 2012/16 relating to the tree-ring dating at Bennar, Penmachno, May 2012, commissioned by The North West Wales Dendrochronology Project in partnership with RCAHMW.
application/pdfRCAHMW Dendrochronology Project CollectionDating Old Welsh Houses Project house history report relating to Bennar Farmhouse, researched by Geraldine Thomas as part of the North West Wales Dendrochronology Project in partnership with RCAHMW.