Tintern

Cyfeirnod MapST59NW
Awdurdod Unedol (Lleol)Sir Fynwy
CymunedTintern
Math O SafleTREF
CyfnodAnhysbys
LawrlwythoMathFfynhonnellDisgrifiad
application/vnd.ms-excelAPAC - Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd)Metadata form relating to Archaeological Watching Brief at 2 Crown Cottages, Tintern. Produced by Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd) 2012.
application/pdfAPAC - Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd)APAC report no DB2:WB/CCT/12, Archaeological Watching Brief at 2 Crown Cottages, Tintern. Prepared by Dr N. Phillips of Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd) 11th September 2012.
application/pdfBRAS - Bristol and Region Archaeological Services Survey ArchivesDigital copy of Archaeological Evaluation of land adjacent to the village Community Centre, Tintern, Monmouthshire. Prepared by Bristol and Region Archaeological Service for Tintern Community Council, 2008. Report no. 1942/2008.