PLAS BERW, REMAINS OF OLD HOUSE

C42927NMR Site FilesPhotocopy of the Cadw Ancient Monuments Record Form for Plas Berw, Gaerwen, and map showing extent of scheduled area. text;cartographic
C42931NMR Site FilesPhotocopy of the RCAHMW inventory entry for Plas Berw, Gaerwen, including floor plan showing periods of construction. text;graphic
C42933NMR Site FilesGround floor plan in pencil of Plas Berw, Gaerwen.graphic
C42938NMR Site FilesInvestigator's report for Plas Berw, Gaerwen, including pen sketch plan and pencil sketch of Coat of Arms. text;graphic
C42939NMR Site FilesPhoto survey of Plas Berw Old House, Gaerwen, comprising seventy black and white photographs and a photocopied floor plan showing the location of the photographs. (Scale 1:100).graphic;photo
C42948NMR Site FilesDescriptive account of Plas Berw, Gaerwen, including investigator's notes, pen and pencil sketches of interior details, and a photo survey comprising seven black and white photographs, some with negatives.photo;text;graphic
C42954NMR Site FilesDescriptive account and notes regardng Plas Berw Old House, Gaerwen.text
C42955NMR Site FilesDescriptive account of Plas Berw, Gaerwen. text