TRAWSFYNYDD POWER STATION, GELLILYDAN

C61083RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Trawsfynydd Power Station, taken by C.R. Musson, 5/5/1996.photo
C61094RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Trawsfynydd Power Station, taken by T.G. Driver, 30/3/2000.photo
C63125RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Trawsfynydd Power Station, taken by C R Musson, 05/05/1996.photo
C63148RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Trawsfynydd Power Station, taken by C R Musson, 05/05/1996.photo
C63149RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Trawsfynydd Power Station, taken by C R Musson, 05/05/1996.photo
C410147Drawings CollectionColour poster showing block plan and cutaway view of Trawsfynydd Power Station with key, by Central Electricity Generating Board, undated.graphic
C415720Additional InformationTrawsfynydd Power Station; report produced by Medwyn Parry following his site visit of 24th August 1993.text
C415721Additional InformationTrawsfynydd Power Station; Welsh language pamphlet entitled "Trin gwastraff lefel isel" produced by Trydan Niwclear/Nuclear Electric.text;photo
C415722Additional InformationTrawsfynydd Power Station; promotional literature produced by Nuclear Electric.text;photo;cartographic;graphic
C415723Additional InformationTrawsfynydd Power Station; report entitled "Trawsfynydd - an economic development strategy" prepared for Merionnydd District Council, by McKay, Jones and McAllister of the Institute of Economic Research, University College of North Wales.text;graphic