CAERENGAN; CAER ENGAN

C55120Cadw Registered Files CollectionClosed registered file, ref. no. 8A/2511/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caer Engan, Llanllyfni, Caerns, scheduling. SAM Code CN148text
C57647Cadw Scheduling RecordsFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Caerengan (CN148) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.text;cartographic
C62867RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Caerengan, taken by C R Musson, 30/03/1996.photo
C554184Caernarvonshire Parish FilesNotes, mss texts, site lists, printed and sketch plans and drawings, rubbings, O.S. map extract, and black and white photographs relating to sites in the parish of Llanllyfni: Map reference 20NE and 20SE.text;graphic;photo;cartographic
C813423RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Caerengan, Llanllyfni, taken by C.R.Musson on the 30/03/1996photo
C813424RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Caerengan, Llanllyfni, taken by C.R.Musson on the 30/03/1996photo
C858868RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Caerengan from the west. Taken on 09 February 2006 by Toby Driver.photo