TEMPLE DRUID, MAENCLOCHOG

C3122NMR Site Files2 black and white photographic prints of Temple Druid, Maenclochog, negatives held.photo
C407700NMR Site FilesAn extract from the Pembrokeshire inventory regarding Temple Druid.text
C407701NMR Site FilesA newspaper extract from the Western Mail reporting the sale particulars forTemple Druid, Maenclochog.text;photo
C412639Additional InformationTemple Druid, Maenclochog; copy of an article entitled "New plans for house where ghostly Emma is said to walk" by Maggie Williams, published in Western Telegraph, 23rd January 1991.text;photo
C412640Additional InformationTemple Druid, Maenclochog; sales particulars dated May 1989text;photo;cartographic
C429055Thomas Lloyd CollectionCopy of black and white image of Temple Druid, Maenclochog, copied from early postcard showing exterior and figures, loaned by Thomas Lloyd.photo
C441673Pembrokeshire Historic Garden Sites CollectionDigital copy of brief notes about Temple Druid House, Maenclochog.text
C489799NMR Site FilesGeneral view, NA/GEN/95/019e.photo
C489800NMR Site FilesGeneral view, NA/GEN/95/019e.photo
C564927Trysor Projects ArchiveReport relating to Heritage and National Environment Audit, Cleddau Ddu Hub: Part C Maenclochog Community Audit. Produced for Planed. Trysor Project No. 2011/211.text;photo;cartographic
C852243Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionDigitised postcard image of Temple Druid, Maenclochog with figures, Hardings' (Bristol) Series. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.photo