CASTELL CRUGERYDD; CRUG ERYR

Online Images

PreviewCaptionFile Reference Sorted (ascending) Catalogue Number
Slide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castell Crugerydd;crug Eryr, taken by C.R. Musson, 11/1/1992.Slide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castell Crugerydd;crug Eryr, taken by C.R. Musson, 11/1/1992.GTJ25698C60746
Aerial view of the motte at Castell Crugerydd.Aerial view of the motte at Castell Crugerydd.DI2009_1338C63923
Castell Crugerydd, motte and bailey, view from eastCastell Crugerydd, motte and bailey, view from eastAP_2005_1266C840941
RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castell Crugerydd from the south. Taken on 13 October 2005 by Toby DriverRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castell Crugerydd from the south. Taken on 13 October 2005 by Toby DriverAP_2005_2108C873123
RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castell Crugerydd from the south-east. Taken on 13 October 2005 by Toby DriverRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castell Crugerydd from the south-east. Taken on 13 October 2005 by Toby DriverAP_2005_2109C873114
RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castell Crugerydd from the east. Taken on 13 October 2005 by Toby DriverRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castell Crugerydd from the east. Taken on 13 October 2005 by Toby DriverAP_2005_2110C873112
RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castell Crugerydd from the east. Taken on 13 October 2005 by Toby DriverRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castell Crugerydd from the east. Taken on 13 October 2005 by Toby DriverAP_2005_2111C873115
RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castell Crugerydd from the north-east. Taken on 13 October 2005 by Toby DriverRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castell Crugerydd from the north-east. Taken on 13 October 2005 by Toby DriverAP_2005_2112C873116