DIXTON MOUND

Catalogue Number Sorted (descending) Collection RecordDescriptionMedium
C820093RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Dixton Mound, Monmouth, taken on 22/07/1999 by Toby Driverphoto
C842976RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Dxton Mound taken on 02/06/2004 by Toby Driverphoto
C809150RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Dixton Mound, Monmouth, taken by C.R. Musson, 24/03/94photo
C811540RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Dixton Mound, Monmouth, taken by C.R. Musson, 24/03/94photo
C54236Cadw Registered Files CollectionClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1660/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Dixton Mound, Monmouth, Gwent, scheduling. SAM Code MM125text
C59308Cadw Scheduling RecordsFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Dixton Mound (MM125) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.text;cartographic