CEFN-Y-CASTELL, HILLFORT

C580892Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionBlack and white negatives relating to Cefn Castell Camp.photo
C810731RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Cefn-y-castell Enclosure, Trewern, taken by C.R. Musson, 04/10/94photo
C812726RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Cefn-y-castell Enclosure, Trewern, taken by C.R. Musson, 04/10/94photo
C812727RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Cefn-y-castell Enclosure, Trewern, taken by C.R. Musson, 04/10/94photo
C812728RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Cefn-y-castell Enclosure, Trewern, taken by C.R. Musson, 04/10/94photo
C815600RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Cefn-y-castell, Enclosure, Trewern, taken by C.R.Musson on the 14/02/1997photo
C815601RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Cefn-y-castell, Enclosure, Trewern, taken by C.R.Musson on the 14/02/1997photo
C816273RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Cefn-y-castell, Enclosure, Trewern, taken by C.R.Musson on the 14/02/1997photo
C830223RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of Middletown Hill Fort. Taken by C R Musson on 26/02/1995photo
C830224RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW colour slide aerial photograph of Middletown Hill Fort. Taken by C R Musson on 26/02/1995photo
C830225RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of Middletown Hill Fort. Taken by C R Musson on 26/02/1995photo
C830226RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW colour slide aerial photograph of Middletown Hill Fort. Taken by C R Musson on 26/02/1995photo
C830227RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW colour slide aerial photograph of Middletown Hill Fort. Taken by C R Musson on 26/02/1995photo
C869829RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Cefn-y-Castell Hillfort. A wid winter landscpe from the south. Taken on 19 November 2004 by Toby Driverphoto
C891895Aerofilms CollectionView of Cefn-y-castell hillfort, Middleton Hill, from the northwest. Oblique aerial photograph, 5½" cut roll film.photo