TWMBARLWM, CASTLE & POSSIBLE HILLFORT

C542849Graham Makepeace CollectionFolder, entitled 'Hillforts Wales', containing colour slides relating to same.photo
C809430RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Twmbarlwm Defended Enclosure, Risca, taken by C.R. Musson, 26/03/94photo
C809431RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Twmbarlwm Defended Enclosure, Risca, taken by C.R. Musson, 26/03/94photo
C809432RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Twmbarlwm Defended Enclosure, Risca, taken by C.R. Musson, 26/03/94photo
C809433RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Twmbarlwm Defended Enclosure, Risca, taken by C.R. Musson, 26/03/94photo
C811000RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Twmbarlam Defended Enclosure, Risca, taken by C.R. Musson, 26/03/94photo
C811713RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Twmbarlwm Defended Enclosure, Risca, taken by C.R. Musson, 26/03/94photo
C811714RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Twmbarlwm Defended Enclosure, Risca, taken by C.R. Musson, 26/03/94photo
C811715RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Twmbarlwm Defended Enclosure, Risca, taken by C.R. Musson, 26/03/94photo
C859275RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Twmbarlwm Castle and possible hillfort from the south. Taken on 09 June 2006 by Toby Driver.photo