THE WELLINGTON MONUMENT ON PEN DINAS

C28566NMR Site FilesBlack and white photo survey of the Wellington Monument on Pendinas, Aberystwyth, consisting of eight black and white prints.photo
C43919NMR Site FilesA Cadw listings extract dscribing the Wellington Monument, Pen Dinas, Aberystwyth.text
C43920NMR Site FilesA newspaper exract of a printed letter from D.B. Hague to the Cambrian News regarding the Wellington Monument at Pen Dinas.text
C43923NMR Site FilesA typed description and a scale drawing of the Wellington Monument Pen Dinas, Aberystwyth.graphic;text
C43925NMR Site FilesA typed account of T.O. Morgan's New Guides to Aberystwyth with regard to the Wellington Monument, Pen Dinas, Aberystwyth.text
C43929NMR Site FilesA photo survey consisting of 9 black and white prints of Wellington Monument Pen Dinas, Aberystwyth.photo
C43931NMR Site FilesA photo survey consiting of 6 black and white prints of Wellingtons Monument, Pen Dinas, Aberystwyth.photo
C43933NMR Site FilesTwo colour photos of the Wellington Monument, Pen Dinas, Aberystwyth. No negatives.photo
C474935NMR Site FilesGeneral viewphoto
C474936NMR Site FilesBasephoto