DOWNING HALL, WHITFORD

Online Images

PreviewCaptionFile Reference Sorted (ascending) Catalogue Number
Digitised postcard image of Downing Hall, ScotcherDigitised postcard image of Downing Hall, Scotcher's Series Published by Stewart and Woolf, London. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection.downing4C853242
We hold only web-resolution images of this collection.Digitised postcard image of Downing Hall, The Unique Series T.S.B. & C. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection.downing1C853239
We hold only web-resolution images of this collection.Digitised postcard image of Downing Hall. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection.downing2C853240
Digitised postcard image of Downing Hall, ScotcherDigitised postcard image of Downing Hall, Scotcher's Series Published by Stewart and Woolf, London. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection.downing3C853241
View of dilapidated country house. Trees growing through structure.View of dilapidated country house. Trees growing through structure.rcn02977C480345
View of dilapidated country house. Trees growing through structure.View of dilapidated country house. Trees growing through structure.GTJ28217C480345
A view of a dilapidated country house. Trees growing through the structure.A view of a dilapidated country house. Trees growing through the structure.rcn02978C480346
A view of a dilapidated country house. Trees growing through the structure.A view of a dilapidated country house. Trees growing through the structure.GTJ28218C480346
A close up of a derelict country house.A close up of a derelict country house.GTJ28219C506464
A close up of a derelict country house.A close up of a derelict country house.rcn02979C506464