BISHOPS PALACE; MATHERN PALACE

Online Images

PreviewCaptionFile Reference Sorted (ascending) Catalogue Number
Digitised postcard image of Mathern Palace, F. Frith & Co., Ltd. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK.Digitised postcard image of Mathern Palace, F. Frith & Co., Ltd. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK.mathern palace1C856567
Digitised postcard image of Mathern Palace from church tower, Raphael Tuck and Sons Ltd. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK.Digitised postcard image of Mathern Palace from church tower, Raphael Tuck and Sons Ltd. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK.mathern palace4C856570
Digitised postcard image of Mathern Palace, F. Frith & Co., Ltd. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK.Digitised postcard image of Mathern Palace, F. Frith & Co., Ltd. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK.mathern palace2C856568
Digitised postcard image of Mathern Palace, W.A. Call, the County Studio, Monmouth. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK.Digitised postcard image of Mathern Palace, W.A. Call, the County Studio, Monmouth. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK.mathern palace3C856569
View of BishopView of Bishop's Palace, Mathern Palace.DI2006_1149C498187
View of BishopView of Bishop's Palace, Mathern Palace.DI2006_1148C498188