Gelli Gron, Manafon

CommunityManafon
Type Of SiteTIMBER FRAMED BUILDING
Description
Gelli Gron comprises a timber framed dwelling with wattle and daub internal walls and a timber cladding exterior on a stone plinth. In a dilapidated condition early 2017.
DownloadTypeSourceDescription
application/pdfHRS - Heritage Recording Services Wales Project ArchivesHeritage Recording Services Wales report no 186, "Gelli Gron, Manafon, Welshpool, Powys. Standing Building Investigation and Recording and Watching Brief" produced by Richard Scott Jones, March 2017. High resolution pdf version.
application/pdfHRS - Heritage Recording Services Wales Project ArchivesHeritage Recording Services Wales report no 186, "Gelli Gron, Manafon, Welshpool, Powys. Standing Building Investigation and Recording and Watching Brief" produced by Richard Scott Jones, March 2017. Low resolution pdf version.
application/mswordHRS - Heritage Recording Services Wales Project ArchivesText-only version of a Heritage Recording Services Wales report no 186, "Gelli Gron, Manafon, Welshpool, Powys. Standing Building Investigation and Recording and Watching Brief" produced by Richard Scott Jones, March 2017.
application/mswordHRS - Heritage Recording Services Wales Project ArchivesWritten Scheme of Investigation for a Standing Building Investigation and Recording and Watching Brief at Gelli Gron,produced by HRSWales, November 2016.