Barn and Stable, Pen-y-Clawdd Court

CommunityCrucorney
Type Of SiteBARN
1. Barn/stable ranges, probably 19th century, later additions.

2. L-plan range depicted on OS County series (Monmouth. III.16 1881); the E-most 20m of the NE-SW range appears to be a seperate structure (barn?)..

Associated with:
House (Nprn20628).

DownloadTypeSourceDescription
application/vnd.ms-excelAPAC - Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd)Digital archive project information relating to an Archaeological Investigation at Pen y Clawdd, Llanfihangel Crucorney, Abergavenny" carried out by Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd) 2014.
application/pdfAPAC - Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd)APAC Document No 210 "Archaeological Watching Brief Report Barns at Pen y Clawdd, Llanfihangel Crucorney, Abergavenny" carried out by Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd) May 2014.