LLWYN-CELYN

Online Images

PreviewCaptionFile Reference Sorted (ascending) Catalogue Number
Interior view of Llwyn Celyn Farmhouse, showing arched brace trussInterior view of Llwyn Celyn Farmhouse, showing arched brace trussDI2009_0416C481621
Interior view of Llwyn Celyn Farmhouse,  showing passage partition trussInterior view of Llwyn Celyn Farmhouse, showing passage partition trussDI2009_0415C481620
Interior view of Llwyn Celyn Farmhouse showing dais partition doorheadInterior view of Llwyn Celyn Farmhouse showing dais partition doorheadDI2009_0414C481612
Interior view of Llwyn Ceyn showing cross-passage doorway taken by Harry Brooksby, RCAHMW 1982Interior view of Llwyn Ceyn showing cross-passage doorway taken by Harry Brooksby, RCAHMW 1982DI2009_0413C518628
Multi site RCAHMW drawing showing plan and section of Llwyncelyn, published in Houses of the Welsh Countryside, fig 31.Multi site RCAHMW drawing showing plan and section of Llwyncelyn, published in Houses of the Welsh Countryside, fig 31.GTJ00015C18895
Exterior view of Llwyn Celyn Farmhouse showing solar wing and hall blockExterior view of Llwyn Celyn Farmhouse showing solar wing and hall blockDI2009_0412C458475
Exterior view of Llwyn Celyn showing hall block, taken by RCAHMW circa 1970Exterior view of Llwyn Celyn showing hall block, taken by RCAHMW circa 1970DI2009_0411C458476
Exterior view from the rear showing cross-wing at Llwyn Celyn.Exterior view from the rear showing cross-wing at Llwyn Celyn.DI2009_0410C503866
Interior view showing doorway in passage partition at Llwyn Celyn, taken by RCAHMW circa 1970.Interior view showing doorway in passage partition at Llwyn Celyn, taken by RCAHMW circa 1970.DI2009_0408C458477
Exterior view from the rear showing medieval hall and cross-wing at Llwyn Celyn, taken by RCAHMW circa 1970.Exterior view from the rear showing medieval hall and cross-wing at Llwyn Celyn, taken by RCAHMW circa 1970.DI2009_0409C458478