PONTSTICILL INSCRIBED STONE

C17724NMR Site FilesPontsticill Ogham Stone, Llanddetty; B&W photo dated 30th June 1981, negative held.photo
C52734Cadw Registered Files CollectionClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0343/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Pontsticill Inscribed Stone, Llanddetty, Powys, scheduling.text
C56900Cadw Scheduling RecordsFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Pontsticill Inscribed Stone (BR141) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.text;cartographic
C839723RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Cefn yr Ystrad Survey ArchiveDigital colour photograph of Pontsticill Inscribed Stone taken on 24/10/2006 by R.A. Hayman during th Cefn yr Ystrad Upland Survey undertaken by Hayman and Horton.photo
C839724RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Cefn yr Ystrad Survey ArchiveDigital colour photograph of Pontsticill Inscribed Stone taken on 24/10/2006 by R.A. Hayman during th Cefn yr Ystrad Upland Survey undertaken by Hayman and Horton.photo