PEN DINAS HILLFORT, ABERYSTWYTH

C5773Pen Dinas Excavation CollectionOne box of correspondence, accounts ground and aerial photography, concerning the excavation of Pen Dinas Hillfort, Aberystwyth, by the Royal Commission in the 1930's, accompanied by material collected for the 1963 Archaeologia Cambrensis article. Not yet sorted or catalogued.text
C12108Drawings CollectionRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing section of the South Fort, North Gate at Pen Dinas, Aberystwyth.graphic
C12109Drawings CollectionRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing section of the Isthmus Gate at Pen Dinas, Aberystwyth.graphic
C12110Drawings CollectionRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing section of the South Fort at Pen Dinas, Aberystwyth.graphic
C12111Drawings CollectionRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing section of the North Fort at Pen Dinas, Aberystwyth.graphic
C12112Drawings CollectionRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing detail of a find (jar) discovered at Pen Dinas, Aberystwyth.graphic
C12113Drawings CollectionRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan of Pen Dinas, Aberystwyth.graphic
C12114Drawings CollectionRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan, elevation and section of the South Gate of the North Fort at Pen Dinas, Aberystwyth.graphic
C12115Drawings CollectionRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan of the Isthmus Gate and North Gate of the South Fort at Pen Dinas, Aberystwyth.graphic
C12116Drawings CollectionRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan of hut on the east side of Pen Dinas, Aberystwyth.graphic