CAERAU HILLFORT, RHIWSAESON, LLANTRISANT

C24231Drawings CollectionRCAHMW drawing showing plan and section of Caerau, Llantrisant, published in Glamorgan I, ii, fig 22.graphic
C24232Drawings CollectionRCAHMW drawing showing plan and section of Caerau, Llantrisant.graphic
C50515Cadw Registered Files CollectionClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0886/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerau Rhiw-Saeson, Llantrisant, Glam, scheduling.text
C53311Cadw Registered Files CollectionClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0886/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerau Rhiw-Saeson, Llantrisant, Glam, scheduling.text
C58324Cadw Scheduling RecordsFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Rhiw Season Caerau, Hillfort (GM065) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.text;cartographic
C416655Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)Geophysical survey report concerning Caerau Hillfort, Rhiwsaeson, Llantrisant, produced by Dr Tim Young of GeoArch, 01/12/2005.text;graphic;cartographic;photo
C549015Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanFile for sites in map reference 36NW, 36NE, 36SW and 36SE.text;graphic;photo
C549701Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanPublication photograph for Plate 6 (Bottom): Caerau, Llantrisant, from the north-east.photo
C800710RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Rhiw Season Caerau, Hillfort, Llantrisant, taken by T.G.Driver on the 18/07/2000photo
C800711RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Rhiw Season Caerau, Hillfort, Llantrisant, taken by T.G.Driver on the 18/07/2000photo
C801697RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Rhiw Season Caerau, Hillfort, Llantrisant, taken by T.G.Driver on the 18/07/2000photo
C801698RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Rhiw Season Caerau, Hillfort, Llantrisant, taken by T.G.Driver on the 18/07/2000photo
C803155RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Rhiw Season Caerau Hillfort, Llantrisant, taken by CR Musson on 03/08/88photo
C803156RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Rhiw Season Caerau Hillfort, Llantrisant, taken by CR Musson on 03/08/88photo
C803157RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Rhiw Season Caerau Hillfort, Llantrisant, taken by CR Musson on 03/08/88photo
C803415RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Rhiw Season Caerau Hillfort, Llantrisant, taken by CR Musson on 20/10/88photo
C803416RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Rhiw Season Caerau Hillfort, Llantrisant, taken by CR Musson on 20/10/88photo
C803417RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Rhiw Season Caerau Hillfort, Llantrisant, taken by CR Musson on 20/10/88photo
C803418RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Rhiw Season Caerau Hillfort, Llantrisant, taken by CR Musson on 20/10/88photo
C803791RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Rhiw Season Caerau Hillfort, Llantrisant, taken by CR Musson on 03/08/88photo
C803792RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Rhiw Season Caerau Hillfort, Llantrisant, taken by CR Musson on 03/08/88photo
C826328RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Rhiw Saeson Caerau, hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 15/07/2002photo
C826329RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Rhiw Saeson Caerau, hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 15/07/2002photo
C826330RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Rhiw Saeson Caerau, hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 15/07/2002photo
C858096RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Caerau Hillfort, Rhiwsaeson, Llantrisant. Taken on 24 July 2006 by Toby Driver.photo
C866587RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Caerau Hillfort, Rhiwsaeson, Llantrisant. Taken on 30 July 2007 by Toby Driverphoto