CAER-Y-TWR STONE WALLED HILLFORT ON HOLYHEAD MOUNTAIN

C958Ordnance Survey CollectionAnglesey, Box 6. Extract from Archaeologia Cambrensis, June 1934, entitled 'Caer y Twr, a Hill Fort on Holy Island, Anglesey'.text;graphic
C7264Drawings CollectionDyeline of Ministry of Works plan of Caer y Twr Hillfort, Holyhead.graphic
C7265Drawings CollectionRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan of Caer y Twr Hillfort, Holyhead.graphic
C7266Drawings CollectionRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan & section of Caer y Twr Hillfort, Holyhead.graphic
C7267Drawings CollectionRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan of Caer y Twr Hillfort, Holyhead.graphic
C17701NMR Site FilesCaer y Twr, Anglesey; Four undated B&W photos, origin unknown, negatives held.photo
C22044Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsCadw guardianship monument drawing of Caer y Twr Hillfort. Deed plan. Cadw Ref No: 248/3C. Scale 1:2500.graphic
C22046Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsCadw guardianship monument drawing of Caer y Twr Hillfort. "Plan for reproduction". Cadw Ref No: 53/11{644/228}. Scale 1:2400.graphic
C22204Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsCadw guardianship monument drawing of Caer y Twr Hillfort. "Plan for reproduction". Cadw Ref No: 53/11//a. Scale 1:2400.graphic
C50092Cadw Registered Files CollectionClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0088/2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Caer-y-Twr, Holyhead, works.text