Tre-Wen Welsh Independent Chapel (Drewen,Y;Tre), Cwmcoy

CommunityBeulah
Description
Chapel and schoolroom. Cause 1672; Built c.1736; Rebuilt 1814, 1843, 1859, 1912 and 1921, architect J.H.Morgan of Carmarthen. Status (1998): chapel
DownloadTypeSourceDescription
application/pdfTLS - Investigators' Terrestrial Laser Scanning.pdf copy of front elevation of Capel Trewen, produced by Dr Jayne Kamintzis. Interior surveyed on 15 March and exterior surveyed on 19 April 2023.
application/pdfTLS - Investigators' Terrestrial Laser Scanning.pdf copy of First floor plan of Capel Trewen, produced by Dr Jayne Kamintzis. Interior surveyed on 15 March and exterior surveyed on 19 April 2023.
application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheetTLS - Investigators' Terrestrial Laser ScanningMetadata associated with the Terrestrial Laser Scanning Survey archive for Capel Trewern, carried out by Dr Jayne Kamintzis. Interior surveyed on 15 March and exterior surveyed on 19 April 2023.