St Nicholas

Unitary (Local) AuthorityThe Vale of Glamorgan
CommunitySt Nicholas and Bonvilston
Type Of SiteVILLAGE
DownloadTypeSourceDescription
application/vnd.ms-excelCA - Cotswold Archaeology Projects ArchiveDigital archive metadata relating to the report entitled 'Tinkinswood Green, St. Nicholas, Vale of Glamorgan: Archaeological Watching Brief' produced by Cotswold Archaeology for Redrow Homes Ltd in October 2017. CA Project: 6296; CA Report: 17368.
application/pdfCA - Cotswold Archaeology Projects ArchiveElectronic report entitled: 'Archaeological Evaluation of Land East Of St Nicholas, Vale of Glamorgan'. Produced in 2014 by Cotswold Archaeology: Project No: 5133, Report No: 14551.
application/pdfCA - Cotswold Archaeology Projects ArchiveReport entitled 'Tinkinswood Green, St. Nicholas, Vale of Glamorgan: Archaeological Watching Brief' produced by Cotswold Archaeology for Redrow Homes Ltd in October 2017. CA Project: 6296; CA Report: 17368.