Unnamed Wreck

Unitary (Local) AuthorityMaritime
Old CountyMaritime
CommunityMaritime
Type Of SiteWRECK
Description
The concentration of wreckage is orientated 000/180 degrees and covers an area 9.7m x 11m and has a height of 0.3m above the general level of the sandy sea. There is some shallow scouring along the western edge of the wreck. There are 5 anomalies within 70m to the north, northwest and northeast which may associated - a dark reflector 38m to the northeast measuring 2.2m length x 0.9m breadth x 0.2m high; a bright reflector 45m northeast measuring 0.6m length x 0.6m breadth; debris 56m north measuring 0.2m length x 0.9m breadth x 0.2m height; a dark reflector 68m north measuring 1.1m length x 0.7m breadth x 0.3 height; and a dark reflector 24m northwest measuring 1.2m length x 0.7m breadth.